Our Staff

Our staff

 

Headteacher

Dr Richardson

Deputy Headteachers

Mrs Hollidge (Student progress & assessment)

 

Mrs Melhuish (Student management, Support & Guidance)

Assistant Headteacher

Mr Keshavarz (i/c Sixth Form)

Mr Phillips (New staff & Teacher training)

SENCo

Mr McMahon

Head of English

Mrs Chanter

Teachers of English

Mrs Bradley-Stubbs

 

Mrs Baker

 

Mr Handley

 

Mrs Posthill

 

Miss Gawthrop

Head of Mathematics

Mrs Hill

Teachers of Mathematics

Mr Arthur

 

Mr Davison

 

Mr Harvey

 

Mrs Randell

 

Mrs Taylor

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs Cromwell (German)

Teachers of Modern Foreign Languages

Ms  Chastney

 

Mrs Keshavarz (French/German)

 

Mrs Melhuish (French)

Mr Radday

Miss Howes

Head of Science

Dr Bestwick

Teachers of Science

Mr Harvey

 

Mr Knight (Chemistry)

 

Mr Smith (Biology)

 

Mrs Waldron

 

Mr Wilkerson

 

Miss Gardener (STEM)

Mr Campbell

Mr Arthur

Head of Business and SVE

Mr Wallis

Teacher of Business and SVE

Mr Green

Teacher of Computing

Mr Bartle

Head of Geography

Mr Moorfoot

Teacher of Geography

Mrs Munro-Oakley

 

Mr Forton

Head of History

Mrs Tosney

Teachers of History

Mr Forton

 

Mrs Munro-Oakley

 

Ms Shepherd

 

Mr Phillips

Teacher of Media Studies

Miss Gawthrop

Head of Philosophy And Ethics

Mr Cartwright

Teachers of Philosophy And Ethics

Mr Green

 

Miss Nicol

 

Mr Handley

Miss Howes

Mr Wallis

Head of Design Technology

Mr Bowen

Teachers of Design Technology

Mr Chandler (Motor Vehicle & Horticulture)

 

Mr Howard

Mr Green (Horticulture)

Mr Mitchell Finnigan (Horticulture)

 

Mrs Pleasants

Head of Art & Photography

Mrs Mendes-Houlston (Textiles)

Miss McAuliffe

Teachers of Art & Photography

Mrs Smith

 

Mr Mitchell Finnigan

Head of Music

Mr Mitchell Finnigan

Head of Drama

Miss Nicol

Head of Sociology

Mr Keshavarz

Head of Psychology, Criminology,Health  and Social Care

Mr Clarke

Mrs Pleasants (Child Development)

Head of PE

Mr McGlinchey

Teachers of PE

Ms Shepherd

 

Mr Forton

 

Mr Green

Mrs Randell

Mr Clarke

Manager of Learning Support Unit (LSU)

Mrs Ransome

Student Managers

Mr Bonsra-Afriyie (Nelson & Carter)

 

Mrs Ives (Sewell & Cavell)

Mrs Bishop (Year 7)

Teaching Assistants

Mr Boyce

Mrs Burghall

 

Mrs Dexter

 

Mrs Hudson

Miss Tuddenham

Mrs Tuck (Assistant SENCO)

Headteacher’s PA & Admin Manager

Mrs Cornell

Careers & Personal Advisor

Miss Drury

Administrative Assistants

Miss Ward (Attendance)

Mrs Rankin (Clerk to Governors)

Mrs Bannister (Reception)

 

Mrs Harvey

 

Mrs Silcock

Smallholding Co-ordinator

Mrs Angus

Cover Assistant And Student Support

Mr Richardson

Exams & Data Managers

Mrs Melton (Exams Officer)

 

Mr Knight (Curriculum & Timetable)

 

Mr Smith (Data Manager)

Librarian

Ms Steward

Senior Science Technician

Mrs Sharp

Science Technician

Ms Tipper

Design Technology  & Art Technician

Mr Dalton

IT Team Lead

Mr King

ICT Technician

Mr Zbarnea

 

Mr Wills

Caretakers

Mr Stone

 

Mr Stannard

Chief Finance Officer

Mr Hicks

Finance Officer

Mrs Stolworthy

Business Managers

Ms Duggan

Mrs Storey

 

 

 

 Kooth Poster (11-25)

   

 

Kooth sign up guide