Our Staff

Our staff

Headteacher

Dr Richardson

Deputy Headteachers

Mrs Hollidge (Student progress & assessment)

Mrs Melhuish (Student management, Support & Guidance)

Head of Sixth Form

Mr Keshavarz

Assistant Headteacher: Heads of Learning

Mr Posthill

Mr Phillips

Mr Philpott

Mrs Sizer

Operations – Day to Day

Mr Buddle

SENCo

Mrs Fuhri

 

Head Of English

Mr Posthill

Teachers Of English

Mrs Chanter

Mrs Fuhri

Miss Gawthrop

Miss Nicol

Mrs O’Donnell

Mrs Posthill

Dr Richardson

Mrs Bradley-Stubbs

Mrs Witting

Head Of Mathematics

Mrs Hill

Teachers Of Mathematics

Mr Arthur

Mr Davies

Mr Davison

Mr Jackson

Mr Panday

Mrs Randell

Mrs Thomson

Head Of Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs Cromwell (German)

Mrs Keshavarz (French)

 

Teachers of Modern Foreign Languages

Miss Bevans

Mrs Fuhri

Miss Hanley

Mrs Hollidge

Mrs Melhuish

Head Of Science

Mr Philpott (Biology)

Teachers Of Science

Dr Bestwick

Mr Fitch

Mr Hazelwood (Physics)

Mr Knight (Chemistry)

Mrs Philpott

Mr Smith (Biology)

Mrs Waldron

Mr Wilkerson

Head of Business and SVE

Mr Wallis

Teacher of Business and SVE

Mr Green

Teachers of Computing

Mr Howell

Mr Davies

Head Of Geography

Mr Moorfoot

Teacher Of Geography

Mr Buddle

Mrs Munro-Oakley

Head Of History

Mr Phillips

Teachers of History

Mr Buddle                     

Mr Forton

Mr Keshavarz

Mrs Munro-Oakley

Ms Shepherd

Mrs Tosney

Teachers of Media Studies

Mrs Cranshaw

Mrs Witting

Head Of Philosophy And Ethics

Miss Paffett

Teachers of Philosophy And Ethics

Mr Green

Mrs Harding

Mrs Munro-Oakley

Mr Nichols

Head Of Design Technology

Mr Bowen

Teachers Of Design Technology

Mr Beaumont (Motor Vehicle Maintenance)

Mr Howard

Ms Lennox (Horticulture)

Mrs Norris

Mrs Roe

Head Of Art & Photography

Mr Leeson

Teachers of Art & Photography

Mrs Smith

Mrs Mendes-Houlston

Head Of Music

Miss Leggett

Teachers of Drama

Mr Paris (A Level)

Miss Finnerty ( A level)

Miss Nicol

Mrs Witting

Teachers of Health & Social Care

Miss Amis

Mrs Sizer

Head of Psychology and Sociology

Miss Amis

Head Of PE

Mr McGlinchey

Teachers Of PE

Ms Shepherd

Mr Forton

Mr Green

Careers & Personal Advisors

Miss Drury

Ms Martin

Manager of Learning Support Unit (LSU)

Mrs Ransome

Student Managers

Mr Bonsra-Afriyie (Nelson)

Mrs Cooke (Carter)

Mr Myhill (Sewell)

Mr Scrivens (Cavell)

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Lee (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Burghall

Mr Cranshaw

Mrs Clayden

Mrs Dawson

Mrs Dexter

Mrs Doy

Ms Lennox

Mrs Norris

Mrs Tuck

Parent Support Advisor

Miss Hill

Headteacher’s PA & Admin Manager

Mrs Cornell

Careers & Personal Advisor

Miss Drury

Ms Martin

Administrative Assistants

Miss Allen (Clerk to Governors)

Mrs Broughton (Student Services & Admin)

Mrs Clarke (Reception)

Mrs Harvey (Learning Group Administrator)

Mrs Melton (Student Support Officer)

Mrs Silcock (Student Services & Admin)

Cover Assistant And Student Support

Mr Richardson

Mr Gutteridge

Exams & Data Managers

Mr Catherwood (Exams Officer)

Mr Knight

Mr Smith

Librarian

Ms Steward

Assistant Librarian

Mrs Davis

Miss Davis

Laboratory Technicians

Mr Stocker (Senior Technician)

Mrs Othon

Design Technology  & Art Technician

Mr Dalton

ICT Manager  & Support

Mr Bloomfield (Manager)

Mr Ewbank

Mr Wills (Website Manager and Trainer)

Caretakers

Mr Stone

Mr Stannard

Business Manager & Assistants

Ms Knowlden (Manager)

Mr Watton

Mrs Di-Lella