Our Staff

STAFF LIST – 2018/19

 

Executive Headteacher

Dr Andrew Richardson

Assistant Headteacher: Director of

Teaching and Learning

Mr Paul Norris (English)

Assistant Headteacher: Director of

Student Support and Guidance /Trust SENCo

Mr Lee McMahon (PE)

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Jayne Melhuish (seconded to Stalham High School one day per week)

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Dawn Hollidge (seconded to Stalham High School one day per week)

Lead Teacher:  Cavell and Fry

Miss Cheryl Zeebroek (PE)

Lead Teacher:  Nelson and Pinsent

Mr Matthew Hall (Music, English & Drama)

Inspire Stalham Co-ordinator

Mr Chris Hole (English)

Head of English

Mrs Justyna Rollason

Teachers of English

Mr Christopher Hole      

Mr Paul Norris

Mrs Karen Wells

Mr Matthew Hall (Drama)

Assistant SENCo/HLTA/Literacy Co-ordinator

Mrs Vicki Graham

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Mr James Messenger

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs Allyson Emby (Maternity Cover) for Miss Megan Hanley

Head of Mathematics

Mrs Bronwen Walton

Lead teacher for assessment in Mathematics

Mr Alex Taylor

Teachers of Mathematics

Mrs Carole Galloway

Mr Lawrence Tetebo

Instructor of Mathematics/Numeracy Co-ordinator/HLTA

Ms Joanne Tunmore

Head of Science

Mrs Angela Davison

Teachers of Science

Mrs Kate Trett

Miss Maria Sheldrick

Miss Laura Adams

Teachers of Geography

Miss Rachel Barrell

Mr Daniel Majid

Head of History

Miss Stephanie Kent

Teachers of History

Miss Rachel Barrell

Head of Philosophy and Ethics  

Mr Chris Bates

Teachers of Philosophy and Ethics

Mr Daniel Majid

Head of Technology

Mrs Sue Dorkins

Teachers of Technology

Mr Philip Marshall

Mrs Ruth Walker

Teacher of IT

Mrs Bronwen Walton

Teacher of Art

Mrs Ruth Walker

Head of Music

Mr Matthew Hall

Head of PE

Miss Cheryl Zeebroek

Teachers of PE

Mr Lee McMahon

Mr Daniel Majid

Learning Support Assistants

Ms Helen Jeakins-Wells (+ Literacy)

Mrs Jane Snell

Mrs Susan St John

Miss Joanne Tunmore

Mr Josh Heward

Inclusion Manager

Mrs Paula Beck

Student Managers

Miss Dale Searle

Ms Ruth Lessells

Careers and Guidance Advisor

Ms Angela Martin

PA to the Senior Team/Office Manager

Miss Emma James

Cover and Attendance Administrative Assistant

Miss Charlotte Robinson

Receptionists/Administrative Assistants

Mrs Sarah Cossey (Mon, Tues)

Mrs Julie Pearson (Weds, Thurs, Fri)

Finance and Administrative Assistant and EVC

Mrs Kathryn Royale

Data and Examinations Officer

Mrs Svetlana Stogneeva

Librarian

Ms Gillian Schofield

Science Technician

Mrs Mandy Culley

Design and Technology Technician

 Mr Michael Hamilton-Grey

Food Technology Technician

 

IT Team Lead

Mr Ashley Taylor

Cover Supervisor

Mrs Kay Brownsword

Caretakers

Mr Stephen Dove

Mr Steven De’Ath

Chief Finance Officer

Mr David Hicks

Business Managers

Mrs Pat Duggan