Our Staff

STAFF LIST – 2019/20

 

Executive Headteacher

Dr A Richardson

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs J Melhuish

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs D Hollidge

Assistant Headteacher: Director of

Teaching and Learning

Mr P Norris (English)

Assistant Headteacher: Director of

Student Support and Guidance /Trust SENCo

Mr L McMahon (PE)

Assistant Headteacher

Mr B Phillips (History)

Lead Teacher:  Cavell and Fry

Miss C Zeebroek (PE)

Lead Teacher:  Nelson and Pinsent

Mr M Hall (Music, English & Drama)

Inspire Stalham Co-ordinator

Mr C Hole (English)

Head of English

Mrs J Rollason

Teachers of English

Mr C Hole           

Mr P Norris

Mrs J Clover

Mr M Hall (Drama)

Assistant SENCo/HLTA/Literacy Co-ordinator

Mrs V Graham

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Mr J Messenger

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Miss M Hanley

Head of Mathematics

Mrs B Walton

Lead teacher for assessment in Mathematics

Mr A Taylor

Teachers of Mathematics

Mrs C Galloway

Instructor of Mathematics/Numeracy Co-ordinator/HLTA

Ms J Tunmore

Instructor of Mathematics

Mr S Hunte

Head of Science

Mrs A Davison

Teachers of Science

Mrs K Trett

Miss L Adams

Mr L Hickinson

Mrs C Galloway

Teachers of Geography

Miss R Barrell

Mr D Majid

Head of History

Miss S Kent

Teacher of History

Miss R Barrell

Head of Citizenship Studies

Mr C Bates

Teachers of Citizenship Studies

Mr C Hole

Mr J Messenger

Mr P Marshall

Mr M Hall

Head of Technology

Mrs S Dorkins

Teacher of Food and Nutrition

Mrs S Dorkins

Teachers of Design and Technology

Mr P Marshall

Mrs C Galloway

Teacher of Graphics

Mrs R Walker

Teacher of Child Development

Mrs S Dorkins

Miss L Adams

Mrs R Walker

Teacher of Art

Mrs R Walker

Head of Music

Mr M Hall

Head of PE

Miss C Zeebroek

Teachers of PE

Mr L McMahon

Mr D Majid

Learning Support Assistants

Ms H Jeakins-Wells (+ Literacy)

Mrs J Snell

Mrs S St John

Miss J Tunmore

Mr J Heward

Inclusion Manager

Mrs P Beck

Student Managers

Miss D Searle

Ms R Lessells

Careers and Guidance Advisor

Ms C Cooper

Headteacher’s PA/Office Manager         

Miss E James

Cover and Attendance Administrative Assistant

Miss C Robinson

Receptionists/Administrative Assistants

Mrs S Cossey (Mon, Tues)

Mrs J Pearson (Weds, Thurs, Fri)

Finance and Administrative Assistant and EVC

Mrs K Royle

Data and Examinations Officer

Mrs S Stogneeva

Librarian

Ms G Schofield

Science Technician

Mrs M Culley

Design and Technology Technician

Mr M Hamilton-Grey

Trust IT Manager

Mr A Taylor

IT Technicians

Mr R Wills

Mr J King

Cover Supervisor

Mrs K Brownsword

Mr S Hunte

Caretakers

Mr S Dove

Mr S De’Ath

Chief Financial Officer

Mr D Hicks

NNAT Finance Officer

Mrs S Stolworthy

Business Manager

Mrs P Duggan

Collection of Summer 2019 GCSE coursework

Students can collect their Art/ Photography / Material Technology/ Visual Communication coursework between Wednesday 13th November 2019 and Friday 13th December 2019. Collection is by arrangement only and a minimum of two working days’ notice will be required.

To arrange your collection please email your name, subject teacher, a contact number and date for collection to office@stalhamhigh.co.uk

Your work will be available for collection from school reception between 09.30 – 15.30.  If you are unable to come in person, please let the school office know who will be collecting on your behalf.

Please note that any work that is not collected by the end of Friday December 13th 2019 may be disposed of.