Our Staff

STAFF LIST – 2019/20

 

Executive Headteacher

Dr A Richardson

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs J Melhuish

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs D Hollidge

Assistant Headteacher: Director of

Teaching and Learning

Mr P Norris (English)

Assistant Headteacher: Director of

Student Support and Guidance /Trust SENCo

Mr L McMahon (PE)

Assistant Headteacher

Mr B Phillips (History)

Lead Teacher:  Cavell and Fry

Miss C Zeebroek (PE)

Lead Teacher:  Nelson and Pinsent

Mr M Hall (Music, English & Drama)

Inspire Stalham Co-ordinator

Mr C Hole (English)

Teachers of English

Mr C Hole           

Mr P Norris

Mrs J Clover

Mr M Hall (Drama)

Assistant SENCo

Mrs V Graham

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Mr J Messenger

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Miss M Hanley

Head of Mathematics

Mrs B Walton

Teachers of Mathematics

Mrs C Galloway

Instructor of Mathematics/Numeracy Co-ordinator/HLTA

Ms J Tunmore

Instructor of Mathematics

Mr S Hunte

Head of Science

Mrs A Davison

Teachers of Science

Mrs K Trett

Miss L Adams

Mr L Hickinson

Mrs C Galloway

Teachers of Geography

Miss R Barrell

Mr D Youngs

Head of History

Miss S Kent

Teacher of History

Miss R Barrell

Head of Citizenship Studies

Mr C Bates

Teachers of Citizenship Studies

Mr C Hole

Mr J Messenger

Mr P Marshall

Mr M Hall

Head of Technology

Mrs S Dorkins

Teacher of Food and Nutrition

Mrs S Dorkins

Teachers of Design and Technology

Mr P Marshall

Mrs C Galloway

Teacher of Graphics

Mrs R Walker/Mrs P Pappadimitriou

Teacher of Child Development

Mrs S Dorkins

Miss L Adams

Teacher of Art

Mrs R Walker/Mrs P Pappadimitriou

Head of Music

Mr M Hall

Head of PE

Miss C Zeebroek

Teachers of PE

Mr L McMahon

Mr D Youngs

Learning Support Assistants

Ms H Jeakins-Wells (+ Literacy)

Mrs J Snell

Mrs S St John

Miss J Tunmore

Inclusion Manager

Mrs P Beck

Student Managers

Miss D Searle

Ms R Lessells

Careers and Guidance Advisor

Ms C Cooper

Headteacher’s PA/Office Manager         

Miss E James

Cover and Attendance Administrative Assistant

Miss C Robinson

Receptionists/Administrative Assistants

Mrs S Cossey (Mon, Tues)

Mrs J Pearson (Weds, Thurs, Fri)

Finance and Administrative Assistant and EVC

Mrs K Royle

Data and Examinations Officer

Mrs S Stogneeva

Librarian

Ms G Schofield

Science Technician

Mrs M Culley

Design and Technology Technician

Mr M Hamilton-Grey

Trust IT Manager

Mr A Taylor

IT Technicians

Mr R Wills

Mr J King

Cover Supervisor

Mrs K Brownsword

Mr S Hunte

Caretakers

Mr S Dove

Mr S De’Ath

Minibus Driver

Mr A Clover

Chief Financial Officer

Mr D Hicks

NNAT Finance Officer

Mrs S Stolworthy

Business Managers

Mrs P Duggan

Mrs J Storey

Exam Revision Booklet

https://issuu.com/stalhamhigh/docs/revision_booklet

 

Information in the event of School Closure

 

Parents' guide for Go 4 Schools

 

 hands

Wellbeing Pack